court (courtxanne) wrote,
court
courtxanne

when you find you, come back to me.

ABC of Me
Created by johee626 and taken 98767 times on Bzoink
The Letter A
Are you available?: yerp.
What is your age?: my mom says not to say that on the internet.
What annoys you?: close minded people.
The Letter B
Do you live in a big house?: naht really.
When is your birthday?: december 8th
Who is your best friend?: i have quite a few. :D
The Letter C
What's your favorite candy?: oy, toughie. i'm gunna go with butterfingers.
Who's your crush?: andrew bravener & zachary sterling. mmmmm.
When was the last time you cried?: oy, recently. lol
The Letter D
Do you daydream?: yeah sometimes
What's your favorite kind of dog?: yorkies and golden retreivers.
What day of the week is it?: it be saturday.
The Letter E
How do you like your eggs?: scrambled.
Have you ever been in the emergency room?: neh.
What's the easiest thing ever to do?: your mom.
The Letter F
Have you ever flown in a plane?: of course.
Do you use fly swatters?: haha no, i use my hands.
Have you ever used a foghorn?: hmmm, not thinkin i have.
The Letter G
Do you chew gum?: yeah
Are you a giver or a taker?: both, there's nothing wrong with either.
Do you like gummy candies?: yeap!
The Letter H
How are you?: really tired, but i'm swell.
What color is your hair?: brown.
The Letter I
What's your favorite ice cream?: oy, i hafta go with chocolate brownie ben & jerrys!
Have you ever ice skated?: yeah, it didn't go well.
Do you play an instrument?: negatory, i wish i played the uke though.
The Letter J
What's your favorite jelly bean brand?: uh, there's brands?
Do you wear jewelry?: yeah sometimes.
The Letter K
Who do you want to kill?: haha no one really.
Do you want kids?: yeah.
Where did you go for kindergarten?: the same school i'm at now. oyvey.
The Letter L
Are you laid back?: i can be.
Do you lie?: sometimes.
The Letter M
Whats your favorite movie?: haha i love too many!
Do you still watch Disney movies?: of course, they're the best!
Do you like mangos?: um, their not my favorite.
The Letter N
Do you have a nickname?: yeah, court.
What is your real name?: courtney
Whats your favorite number?: 23
Do you prefer night over day?: i like both.
The Letter O
What's your one wish?: health and happiness for all.
Are you an only child?: kinda sorta.
The Letter P
What one fear are you most paranoid about?: life. lol
What are your pet peeves?: people that don't know when to stop talking.
What's a personality trait you look for in people?: a kind heart and sense of humor.
The Letter Q
What's your favorite quote?: i have a lot.
Are you quick to judge people?: sadly, yeah.
The Letter R
Do you think you're always right?: nope.
Are you one to cry?: yeah.
The Letter S
Do you prefer sun or rain?: hm when their balanced, both.
Do you like snow?: YEP!
What's your favorite season?: oy, them all!
The Letter T
What time is it?: 1:38 PM
What time did you wake up?: erm around 10:30.
When was the last time you slept in a tent?: i don't think i ever have!
The Letter U
Are you wearing underwear?: .......... yeah.
Underwear or boxers?: for me? underwear. for boys? boxers i suppose.
The Letter V
What's the worst veggie?: hoy! broccoli i hafta say.
Where do you want to go on vacation?: paris.
The Letter W
What's your worst habit?: complaining.
Where do you live?: in a home.
What's your worst fear?: death. but with God, what do i fear?
The Letter X
Have you ever had an x-ray?: yep. several.
Have you seen the x-games?: i don't think so.
Do you own a xylophone?: haha no.
The Letter Y
Do you like the color yellow?: i do!
What's one thing you yearn for?: sleeep and my left leg not to hurt.
The Letter Z
Whats your zodiac sign?: saggitarious.
Do you believe in the zodiac?: nah.
Favorite zoo animal?: ZEBRA! wait, are they zoo animals?
You've been totally Bzoink*d!
Take This Survey | Search Surveys | Create a Survey
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments